Delem Canacona Goa

0832 - 2633433

shreemallikarjuncollege@gmail.com

    List of Committees

    STATUTORY COMMITTEES

    INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

    COLLEGE EXAM COMMITTEE(CEC)

    Name Designation
    Dr Arvind Haldankar Chairperson
    Dr Sucheta Naik Member
    Dr Pramada Desai Member
    Office Staff : Mr. Bhalchandra Desai & Mr. Suraj Kamat

     

    COLLEGE UNFAIR MEANS INQUIRY COMMITTEE(CUMIC)

    Name Designation
    Mr Vividh Pawaskar Chairperson
    Dr Sucheta Naik Member
    Dr Pramada Desai Member
    Office Staff : Mr. Bhalchandra Desai & Mr. Suraj Kamat

     

     

    COLLEGE GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE(CGC)

    Name Designation
    Mrs Kshama Desai Chairperson
    Dr Sucheta Naik Member
    Dr Pramada Desai Member
    Office Staff : Mr. Bhalchandra Desai & Mr. Suraj Kamat

     

    STUDENT AID FUND

    Name Designation
    Management's Representative Chairperson
    Principal Secretary
    Mrs Kshama Desai Co-ordinator
    General Secretary(Student Council) Member
    Office Staff : Mr. Bhalchandra Desai 

    ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Principal Chairperson
    Dr Geeta Walvekar Member Sec
    Dr C P Hiremath Co-ordinator
    Mr Savio Leitao Member
    Asst Prof in Business Law Member
    Sub Inspector of Police Canacona  Member
    Parent Representative Member
    Mr Rajesh Gaonkar LDC Member
    General Secretary(Student Council) Member
    Lady Representative(Student Council) Member
    Office Staff: Mr. Rajesh Gaonkar

     

    ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD

    Name Designation
    Mr V R Pawaskar Co-ordinator
    Mr Sandesh Savant Member
    Mrs Padmavati Tubachi, Librarian Member
    Mr Ravi Komarpant, Attendant Member
    Mr Manjunath Bhaireli, Watchman  Member
    Mr Deelip Naik Gaonkar, Watchman Member
    Ms Ankita Naik Desai, Attendant Member
    Office Staff: Mr. Rajesh Gaonkar

    ISA COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Dr C P Hiremath Co-ordinator
    Mrs Kshama Desai Member
    Asst Prof in Hindi Member
    Office Staff: Bhalchandra Desai & Mr Suraj Kamat

     

    THIRD YEAR PROJECT COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Ms Domitel D'souza Co-ordinator
    Office Staff: Bhalchandra Desai 

     

    WOMEN INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Ms Domitel D'souza Chairperson
    Mrs Padamavati Tubachi Member
    Adv Prajakta Lolienkar Member
    Adv Akshata Puranik Member

     

    Co-opted Members

    Name
    Lady Representative(Student Council)
    President International Human Rights Association Goa
    Representative of Taluka Legal Service Committee
    College Office Head Clerk
    Office Staff:Rajesh Gaonkar

     

    GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

    Name Designation
    Principal Chairman
    Mr Sandesh Savant Member
    Mr R.B Sawant Member
    Mr Vithoba Gaonkar Member
    Ms Domitel D'souza Member

     

     

    VOTER ENROLLMENT COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Asst Prof in History Nodal Officer
    Student Representative(GS) Campus Ambassador
    Lady Representative  Campus Ambassador
    Office Staff: Rajesh Gaonkar

    EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CELL

    Name Designation
    Asst Prof in Sociology(LB) Co-ordinator
    Asst Prof in English(LB) Member

    GENDER CHAMPIONS

    Name Designation
    Ms Karishma Parseka Nodal Teacher In-charge
    Student Representative Gender Champions(Male)
    Student Representative Gender Champions(Female)
    Office Staff: Bhalchandra Desai & Mr Suraj Kamat

    NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES

    ADMISSION COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Dr Rupa Chari Co-ordinator
    Ms Karishma Parsekar Co-ordinator
    Office Staff: Rajesh Gaonkar

    COLLEGE TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Mrs Tanuja Faldesai Co-ordinator
    Office Staff: Gaurish Desai

     

    EXTRA MURAL ACTIVITIES

    Name Designation
    Asst Prof in English(CB) Co-ordinator
    Asst Prof in Hindi(CB) Member
    Asst Prof in Sociology(LB) Member
    Asst Prof in Konkani(LB) Member
    Office Staff: Gaurish Desai

    NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Principal Chairperson
    Mr Sucheta Naik Member
    Mr Anand Velip Member
    Dr Purnanand Chari Member
    Dr Geeta Walvekar Member Secretary
    Office Staff: Gaurish Desai

    COUNSELLING MENTORING COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Mrs Padmavati Tubachi Co-ordinator
    College Counsellor Member
    Office Staff: Gaurish Desai

    COLLEGE ACADEMIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

    Name Designation
    Dr Rupa Chari Co-ordinator
    Asst Prof in Commerce Member
    Office Staff: Rajesh Gaonkar

    STUDENTS' COUNCIL

    Name Designation
    Dr Purnanand Chari Co-ordinator
    Asst Prof in Economics(CB) Member
    Asst Prof in English (LB) Member
    Office Staff: Rajesh Gaonkar

    Social Networks:

    © Website Last Update On 30/10/2018 ©
    website counter
    ©Shree Mallikarjun College | All Rights Reserved | Designed By Creative Connection